- France
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- Vacheres-en-Quint
- Cottage Rentals
Vacheres-en-Quint Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Vacheres-en-Quint - We found 4 exact matches
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Vacheres-en-Quint Cottage Rentals on X Reservations
Searching for cottages to rent near Vacheres-en-Quint? X Reservations features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Vacheres-en-Quint have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. X Reservations’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Vacheres-en-Quint.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? X Reservations’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
X Reservations boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Vacheres-en-Quint. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, X Reservations-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vacheres-en-Quint Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Vacheres-en-Quint?
There are a lot of options in Vacheres-en-Quint. If you plan on staying in the Vacheres-en-Quint area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Vacheres-en-Quint:
- The gite de Valérie is located in the Drôme valley, in the Vercors park
- VERCORS DIE Vallée de Quint Cottage, 2 bedrooms (3 beds). Ideal for rest, walks and nature.
- "Le Second Souffle" Maison Centre-ville de Die, Terrasse, Jardin, Proche Gare
- Country House “Gîte La Pigne” with Mountain View, Private Pool, and Wi-Fi
- VVF Sud Vercors* - 4 Room Gîte 8 People 2 babies
- Gîte 'Gite De Pascal Et Virginie' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Balcony
- Former sheepfold, isolated in the heart of nature. Parc du Vercors sud. Bio valley.
- Nice studio 17 m² equipped with swimming pool and
- La Bastide Des Monge - Gîte Lola
- La Bastide Des Monge - Gîte Maëlle
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Vacheres-en-Quint?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Vacheres-en-Quint is $406 per night. Xreservations has a wide list of great cottages near Vacheres-en-Quint that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Vacheres-en-Quint that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Vacheres-en-Quint that allow you to bring your pet:
- Holiday cottage in Vercors Dromois
- Gîte de Pascal et Virginie
- Gîte 'Chabrier' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
- Cottage in Vercors Dromois
- "Le Second Souffle" Maison Centre-ville de Die, Terrasse, Jardin, Proche Gare
- La Bastide Des Monge - Gîte Lola
- VVF Sud Vercors, Die
- Country House “Gîte La Pigne” with Mountain View, Private Pool, and Wi-Fi
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Vacheres-en-Quint on Xreservations
Do you have any rental cottages in Vacheres-en-Quint that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Vacheres-en-Quint to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Vacheres-en-Quint that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Xreservations shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Vacheres-en-Quint area along with other great amenities.